Fostering the principles of fair play, good sportsmanship, competitive spirit, tolerance and friendship through the sport of boys lacrosse in and around Anne Arundel County, Maryland.

Fostering the principles of fair play, good sportsmanship, competitive spirit, tolerance and friendship through the sport of boys lacrosse in and around Anne Arundel County, Maryland.

2016 Anne Arundel County Champions

Congratulations to All!
 

Age Group                                                        Organization                                                        Coach

Clinic A                                                                     Severna Park                                                               Kemezis
Pee Wee A                                                                South River                                                                  Knott
Middie A                                                                  AYLA                                                                              McAndrews
Middie B                                                                  Centreville                                                                    Carter
Middie C                                                                  Slade                                                                              Hudson
Junior A                                                                   BAYS                                                                              Bowen
Junior B                                                                   Pasadena                                                                      David
Junior B/C                                                              Arden                                                                              Tinkler
Junior C                                                                  Crofton                                                                           Werking

2016 Anne Arundel County Champions

Congratulations to All!
 

Age Group       Organization        Coach

Clinic A            Severna Park       Kemezis
Pee Wee A       South River          Knott
Middie A          AYLA                     McAndrews
Middie B          Centreville           Carter
Middie C          Slade                     Hudson
Junior A           BAYS                     Bowen
Junior B           Pasadena             David
Junior B/C       Arden                   Tinkler
Junior C           Crofton                 Werking

2017

Boys born 9/1/07 to 8/31/09

2017

Boys born 9/1/05 to 8/31/07

2017

Boys born 9/1/03 to 8/31/05

2017

Boys born 9/1/01 to 8/31/03

REMEMBER - SPORTSMANSHIP - BEFORE, DURING AND AFTER THE GAME!